BLANK

Are Divorced Parents Whose Divorce Was Entered in Utah Required to Give Any Notice When They Travel With Their Minor Children?

Yes. Utah Code § 30–3–36(2) requires:

(2) For emergency purposes, whenever the child travels with either parent, all of the following will be provided to the other parent:

(a) an itinerary of travel dates;

(b) destinations;

(c) places where the child or traveling parent can be reached; and

(d) the name and telephone number of an available third person who would be knowledgeable of the child’s location.

Utah Family Law, LC | divorceutah.com | 801-466-9277

(26) Are divorced parents whose divorce was entered in Utah required to give any notice when they travel with their minor children? Yes. Utah Code § 30–3–36(2) requires: > (2) For emergency purposes, whenever the child travels with either parent, all of – Utah Divorce and Family Law – Quora

Tags: ,
Click to listen highlighted text!