Utah Code Ann. § 78B-12¬ 210(9)(a) (LexisNexis 2012). “A substantial change in circumstances sufficient to warrant modification occurs if one of the parent’s incomes changes ‘30% or more’ or there are ‘material changes in the employment potential and ability of a parent to earn’ that cause ‘a difference of 15% or more between the payor’s [original] support amount and the payor’s support amount that would be required under the guidelines’ using the new income.” Gore v. Grant, 2015 UT App 113, ¶ 14, 349 P.3d 779 (alteration in original) (quoting Utah Code Ann. § 78B-12- 210(9)(b)–(c)). “When such a substantial change of circumstances occurs, it is presumed that child support will be modified to the amount set forth in the guidelines.” Id. (citing Utah Code Ann. § 78B-12-210(2)). “That presumption is rebutted, however, if the . . . court determines that ‘complying with a provision of the guidelines or ordering an award amount resulting from use of the guidelines would be unjust, inappropriate, or not in the best interest of a child in a particular case.’” Id. (quoting Utah Code Ann. § 78B-12-210(2)(a), (3)). “Should the court determine that the guidelines amount has been rebutted, the court shall make a finding to that effect,” id. (citing Utah Code Ann. § 78B-12¬ 210(3)), and “then must devise a support order” based on statutory factors, id.